Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2909,502
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3618,924
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4929,627
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,32310,765
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4579,605
WoomeraAustralia 15,6789,742
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94010,526
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2994,536
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8656,752
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2066,964
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2784,523
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6595,381
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1895,710
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2472,639
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4688,369
WajimaJapan 16,58110,304
WakamatsuJapan 16,62310,330
WakayamaJapan 16,87410,486
WakkanaiJapan 15,7619,794
WajirKenya 8,4865,273
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6453,508
WindhoekNamibia 5,9103,672
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8698,619
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9278,654
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7668,555
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7658,553
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,911
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8028,576
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,784
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8888,630
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8978,635
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1288,779
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0688,742
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1848,814
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WintonNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1978,822
WarsawPoland 8,5055,285
WroclawPoland 8,2065,099
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0889,997
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0174,982
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0014,972
WauSudan 7,2764,522
WaddingtonUk 7,4944,657
Waco, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Wake IslandUsa 17,23110,708
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3485,188
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0076,219
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Warren, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Warren, PaUsa 7,0044,353
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6504,132
Washington, IaUsa 7,8314,866
Washington, InUsa 7,3524,568
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9734,333
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3985,218
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5294,057
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1164,422
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1974,472
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7634,824
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9944,346
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6694,144
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0743,775
West Point, GaUsa 6,8464,254
West Point, NyUsa 6,6234,115
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3404,561
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0104,977
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0835,023
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7534,196
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5144,048
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9294,306
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8194,238
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0045,595
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6694,144
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6184,112
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3853,968
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8606,127
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5974,099
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1115,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6614,139
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7494,194
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1124,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -