Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2016,960
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2113,860
HuamboAngola 5,6793,529
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65910,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4398,973
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4348,969
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,89410,498
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1403,194
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3417,048
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3983,976
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4183,988
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1154,421
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2584,510
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1666,318
Hope, BcCanada 10,3006,401
HaikouChina 16,10010,005
HailarChina 14,8149,205
HamiChina 13,6978,512
HetanChina 12,7717,936
HavanaCuba 6,0703,772
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6602,896
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6032,861
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8713,027
HelwanEgypt 8,2635,135
HurguadaEgypt 8,3955,217
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0965,031
HelsinkiFinland 9,1515,687
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1765,702
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3327,042
HamburgGermany 8,0114,978
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0104,978
HannoverGermany 7,9094,914
HelgolandGermany 7,9504,940
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6464,751
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9404,934
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3695,200
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3268,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6128,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1385,057
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8257,969
HaifaIsrael 8,6925,402
HaboroJapan 15,8789,867
HachijojimaJapan 17,10010,626
HachinoheJapan 16,30210,130
HagiJapan 16,72310,392
HakodateJapan 16,15410,038
HamadaJapan 16,69910,377
HamamatsuJapan 16,88410,492
HikoneJapan 16,79310,435
HimejiJapan 16,79610,437
HiradoJapan 16,74310,405
HirooJapan 16,11310,013
HiroshimaJapan 16,76510,418
HitaJapan 16,81110,447
HitoyoshiJapan 16,91010,508
HunLibya 6,8584,261
HomboriMali 4,5262,813
HomalinMyanmar 14,4408,973
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,8659,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7218,527
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
HororataNew Zealand 13,7128,521
HyderabadPakistan 11,7847,323
HuanucoPeru 4,4412,759
HelPoland 8,5315,301
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3459,536
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5147,155
HatangaRussia 12,2787,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9766,821
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4272,129
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1735,700
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0855,024
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,46510,853
HaejuSouth Korea 16,11910,017
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9009,881
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0638,118
HalaibSudan 8,5415,307
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2615,134
HudeibaSudan 8,1445,061
HaparandaSweden 9,4435,868
HarnosandSweden 8,9985,591
HamaSyria 8,9205,543
HassakahSyria 9,3085,784
Hua HinThailand 15,1479,412
HakkariTurkey 9,5955,963
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5554,695
HersonUkraine 8,9915,587
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7325,426
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7514,195
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7384,187
Hart, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6204,114
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6824,152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Hays, KsUsa 8,2695,138
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Helena, MtUsa 9,5475,932
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0164,360
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5124,047
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8835,520
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3464,565
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8694,269
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6064,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Holly, CoUsa 8,4695,263
Homer, AkUsa 12,1187,530
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4874,653
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2634,513
Horton, KsUsa 8,0284,988
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7894,219
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5294,679
Houma, LaUsa 7,1424,438
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5664,702
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9924,345
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0804,400
Huron, SdUsa 8,4555,254
HanoiVietnam 15,6299,712
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,8869,871
HarareZimbabwe 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -