Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7147,279
BustAfghanistan 11,3967,081
BatnaAlgeria 6,5014,040
BecharAlgeria 5,5943,476
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4824,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4943,414
BiskraAlgeria 6,3933,973
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0253,744
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4454,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4584,013
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4734,022
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9963,726
ByrdAntarctica 9,0955,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3842,724
BarilocheArgentina 5,1343,191
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8222,375
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8689,861
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0479,971
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
BrestBelarus 8,6645,384
BrusselsBelgium 7,5154,670
Belize CityBelize 6,3803,965
BeninBenin 4,5052,799
BohiconBenin 4,5022,798
BermudaBermuda 5,3553,328
BageBrazil 3,2822,039
BambuiBrazil 1,7911,113
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7761,103
BarbalhaBrazil 377234
BarcelosBrazil 3,0761,911
BarraBrazil 908564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,054655
BarreirasBrazil 1,140708
BelémBrazil 1,535954
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6591,031
BelterraBrazil 2,1721,350
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 930578
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8321,760
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,064661
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6211,007
BrevesBrazil 1,7311,076
BurgasBulgaria 8,4445,247
BurundiBurundi 7,2274,491
BatouriCameroon 5,7253,558
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0654,390
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3006,401
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Banff, AbCanada 9,9216,165
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3564,571
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8734,271
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7146,036
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6205,357
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8335,489
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0255,608
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4473,385
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0916,271
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1733,836
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7804,213
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5003,418
BeijingChina 15,4439,596
BarranquillaColombia 4,7522,953
Benito SalasColombia 4,5182,808
BogotáColombia 4,4482,764
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0715,015
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9384,311
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3383,939
BaniDominican Republic 4,7242,935
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7872,975
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6932,916
BahariyaEgypt 7,9834,961
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2135,104
BiarritzFrance 6,6124,109
BordeauxFrance 6,7714,208
BrestFrance 6,9104,294
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4887,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4887,760
BitamGabon 5,3563,328
BanjulGambia 3,1341,948
BerlinGermany 8,0975,031
BrockenGermany 7,9084,914
BokeGuinea 3,0841,916
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0891,920
BudapestHungary 8,1145,042
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1215,047
BangaloreIndia 12,7217,905
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4127,713
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5878,443
BikanerIndia 12,2647,621
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,85210,472
BabolsarIran 10,3576,436
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5956,584
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0866,268
Bandar LengehIran 10,4346,484
BirjandIran 10,9156,783
BushehrIran 10,0776,262
BaghdadIraq 9,5385,927
BasraIraq 9,8146,099
BelmulletIreland 7,2474,503
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2064,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5884,716
BergamoItaly 7,4184,610
BolognaItaly 7,4374,622
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5714,705
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4344,620
BrindisiItaly 7,6464,751
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0432,512
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8002,361
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1737,564
BeirutLebanon 8,7675,448
BenghaziLibya 7,3754,583
BirzaiLithuania 8,9445,558
BitolaMacedonia 7,9174,920
BlantyreMalawi 7,7484,815
BvumbweMalawi 7,7584,821
BintuluMalaysia 16,54510,281
BamakoMali 3,7892,354
Bko-SMali 3,7892,354
BougounMali 3,7622,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4622,773
BaitagMongolia 13,4018,327
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4258,342
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1728,807
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7359,157
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7619,173
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0278,716
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5869,064
BulganMongolia 14,0358,722
BhamawMyanmar 14,6809,122
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8508,607
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7093,548
BilmaNiger 6,0753,775
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1063,173
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8126,097
BergenNorway 8,3355,180
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3355,179
BjornoyaNorway 9,8086,095
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1815,705
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9785,579
BadinPakistan 11,8327,353
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2487,611
BalakotPakistan 12,2227,595
BarkhanPakistan 11,9087,400
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1623,208
BascoPhilippines 17,21310,697
BialystokPoland 8,6875,398
BejaPortugal 5,8073,608
BragancaPortugal 6,2043,855
BistritaRomania 8,4565,254
BucharestRomania 8,4345,241
BajkitRussia 12,8197,966
BarabinskRussia 12,1807,569
BarnaulRussia 12,5677,809
BerezovoRussia 11,2616,998
BiserRussia 10,9666,814
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9849,311
BogdarinRussia 14,1008,762
BogucanyRussia 13,0818,129
BomnakRussia 14,5619,048
BorRussia 12,5427,794
BorzjaRussia 14,5769,058
BratskRussia 13,4278,344
BelgradeSerbia 8,0565,006
BoSierra Leone 3,1611,964
BontheSierra Leone 3,0681,907
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0374,994
BerberaSomalia 9,1695,698
BusanSouth Korea 16,55210,286
BadajozSpain 5,9383,690
BarcelonaSpain 6,6364,124
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4093,983
BabanusaSudan 7,3424,562
BaselSwitzerland 7,4324,619
BernSwitzerland 7,3814,586
BangkokThailand 15,2059,448
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2089,450
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,0009,321
BizerteTunisia 6,8494,256
BalikesirTurkey 8,3505,189
BursaTurkey 8,4645,260
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2066,963
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4244,613
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4124,606
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4134,606
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3864,590
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2294,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3074,541
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0475,000
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6504,133
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8317,352
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8327,352
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2214,487
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8534,258
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5314,058
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8854,900
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1636,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5887,822
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7514,195
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8417,358
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6877,263
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2665,758
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8354,248
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0184,361
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7445,434
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7664,205
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5774,087
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3856,453
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7314,183
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5534,072
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7906,083
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2234,489
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6394,126
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5634,078
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8504,878
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1584,448
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6684,765
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5854,092
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4464,627
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8584,262
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0284,367
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7354,806
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2004,474
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5904,717
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8014,847
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2605,754
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8734,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0554,384
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3344,557
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7924,221
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7554,819
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8514,257
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0156,223
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6457,236
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7262,316
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1712,592
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0744,396
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0754,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -