Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4357,106
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6517,240
MilianaAlgeria 6,2623,891
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3033,295
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4546,496
Malarg EArgentina 4,6542,892
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9833,096
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0542,519
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9212,437
MendozaArgentina 4,4372,757
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4282,752
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4232,127
Mackay MoAustralia 16,81610,449
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0158,088
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8839,870
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3519,539
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0249,336
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0089,326
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4019,570
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0039,323
Mount IsaAustralia 16,87210,485
MuharraqBahrain 10,0196,226
MinskBelarus 8,9915,587
MogilevBelarus 9,1385,679
MaunBotswana 6,5324,059
MacapaBrazil 1,8651,159
MacauBrazil 248154
MaceioBrazil 273170
MachadoBrazil 1,9341,202
ManausBrazil 2,7101,684
MarabaBrazil 1,481920
MaringaBrazil 2,4881,546
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0981,304
Monte AzulBrazil 1,151715
Monte SantoBrazil 519322
MonteiroBrazil 15093
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,367849
Morada NovaBrazil 364226
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 735457
MamfeCameroon 5,2133,240
MarouaCameroon 5,8873,658
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2415,742
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1534,445
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5125,911
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2196,972
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8346,733
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5585,940
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4756,509
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5814,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9614,326
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9514,319
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9644,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2205,729
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7794,834
Morden, MbCanada 8,6765,392
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2394,498
MoundouChad 6,0193,740
MatecanaColombia 4,6202,871
MoroniComoros 8,6675,386
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1915,090
MarstalDenmark 8,1255,049
Melville HallDominica 3,7732,345
MichesDominican Republic 4,6582,894
MocaDominican Republic 4,8102,989
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8673,024
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9393,069
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7112,927
MilagroEcuador 4,8763,030
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9464,937
MinyaEgypt 8,1455,061
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1033,171
MassawaEritrea 8,6725,389
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0795,020
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9265,546
MarseilleFrance 6,9884,342
MontpellierFrance 6,9264,304
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3481,459
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6126,594
MakokouGabon 5,4763,403
MayumbaGabon 5,1673,211
MitzicGabon 5,3343,315
MkamboGabon 5,6013,481
MoandaGabon 5,4873,410
MouilaGabon 5,2303,250
MagdeburgGermany 7,9824,960
MunichGermany 7,7304,804
MünsterGermany 7,7674,827
MethoniGreece 7,7274,802
MilosGreece 7,9424,936
MitiliniGreece 8,2215,109
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2195,107
MacentaGuinea 3,4092,118
MamouGuinea 3,2812,039
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3479,537
MiskolcHungary 8,2585,132
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4257,721
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8687,997
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2297,599
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1118,147
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,78611,052
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,58011,546
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9719,303
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,22311,324
MashhadIran 10,9756,820
Malin HeadIreland 7,4424,625
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2574,510
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5554,695
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3284,553
MilanItaly 7,3774,584
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3574,572
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2844,527
ManIvory Coast 3,5402,200
MaebashiJapan 16,72910,396
MaizuruJapan 16,75010,409
MakurazakiJapan 16,98010,552
MatsueJapan 16,67910,364
MatsumotoJapan 16,72710,395
MatsuyamaJapan 16,83310,460
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,53510,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,84611,090
MishimaJapan 16,86810,482
MitoJapan 16,75110,409
MiyakejimaJapan 16,98710,556
MiyakoJapan 16,40310,193
MiyakojimaJapan 17,21710,699
MiyakonojoJapan 16,97310,547
MiyazakiJapan 16,96710,544
MombetsuJapan 15,8859,871
MoriokaJapan 16,39110,186
MuroranJapan 16,10110,005
MurotomisakiJapan 16,94410,529
MutsuJapan 16,21610,077
Ma’AnJordan 8,6815,395
MafraqJordan 8,7915,463
MombasaKenya 8,3535,191
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2067,585
MaseruLesotho 7,0394,374
MonroviaLiberia 3,2041,991
MisratahLibya 6,9534,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9645,571
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6985,405
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1255,670
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7125,414
MakhangaMalawi 7,7644,825
MangochiMalawi 7,7844,837
MwmosaMalawi 7,8124,855
MzimbaMalawi 7,6214,736
MzuzuMalawi 7,6684,765
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3459,536
MersingMalaysia 15,5229,646
MiriMalaysia 16,66710,357
MaleMaldives 12,2047,584
MenakaMali 4,9183,056
MoptiMali 4,2582,646
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,00610,568
MazatlanMexico 8,3685,200
MeridaMexico 6,6524,133
Mexico CityMexico 7,5334,681
MonterreyMexico 7,8534,880
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7434,812
MaantyMongolia 14,3688,928
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4048,951
MatadMongolia 14,8159,206
MurenMongolia 13,7818,564
MarrakechMorocco 5,2343,252
MeknesMorocco 5,5783,466
MideltMorocco 5,5273,434
MaputoMozambique 7,5064,664
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3635,197
MandalayMyanmar 14,6209,085
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,6149,081
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0009,321
MindatMyanmar 14,4128,956
MonywaMyanmar 14,5209,023
MyeikMyanmar 15,0009,321
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,6729,117
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5934,718
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7748,560
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0158,709
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7888,568
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6768,499
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9793,715
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9513,698
MagariaNiger 5,4333,376
Maine SoroaNiger 5,7543,576
MaradiNiger 5,2723,276
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8153,613
MakurdiNigeria 5,1983,230
MinnaNigeria 5,0573,143
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,45010,222
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1095,660
MajisOman 10,5946,583
MasirahOman 10,7846,701
Muscat  Oman 10,7526,681
MultanPakistan 12,0727,502
MurreePakistan 12,2307,600
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,62011,571
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1201,939
MoyobambaPeru 4,5382,820
MactanPhilippines 17,77611,046
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,36210,789
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1603,828
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7703,586
MagadanRussia 14,1698,805
MahackalaRussia 10,0216,227
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7256,665
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7266,665
MarkovoRussia 13,2988,264
MinusinskRussia 13,0488,108
MogocaRussia 14,3968,946
MoscowRussia 9,6616,004
MurmanskRussia 9,9386,176
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9035,533
MatamSenegal 3,5592,212
MogadishuSomalia 9,0705,636
MadridSpain 6,2503,884
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2383,877
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6574,136
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8753,651
MelillaSpain 5,8503,635
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1853,844
MalakalSudan 7,7094,790
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3674,578
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3134,544
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,8629,235
Mae SariangThailand 14,8759,243
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,9599,295
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,6139,702
MalatyaTurkey 9,1355,677
MersinTurkey 8,7925,463
MuglaTurkey 8,2845,148
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4424,624
ManstonUk 7,4184,610
MeloUruguay 3,3762,098
MercedesUruguay 3,6882,292
MontevideoUruguay 3,7092,305
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7214,177
Madison, FlUsa 6,5684,082
Madison, InUsa 7,2074,478
Madison, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7624,823
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7064,788
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6724,767
Marion, InUsa 7,4024,600
Marion, NcUsa 6,8004,225
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8514,878
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7244,179
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1877,573
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0284,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5755,950
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0634,389
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Medford, WiUsa 7,9474,939
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3594,573
Mena, ArUsa 7,6814,773
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1134,420
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7244,800
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0443,756
Midland, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Milan, MnUsa 8,3275,175
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3835,209
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0935,651
Milford, DeUsa 6,5304,058
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6884,156
Millen, GaUsa 6,5944,098
Millport, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5554,074
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6524,755
Minden, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1285,051
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6114,729
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7096,033
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9854,340
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6334,122
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3275,175
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9194,299
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9665,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6064,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3723,960
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8004,225
Moro, OrUsa 10,1936,334
Morris, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3304,555
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7934,842
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5254,676
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7364,186
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1204,424
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5544,694
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8284,865
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9722,468
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4342,755
MaracayVenezuela 4,0182,497
MaturinVenezuela 3,5642,215
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3192,684
MeridaVenezuela 4,2892,666
MagoyeZambia 6,9594,325
MansaZambia 7,1074,416
MbalaZambia 7,3934,594
MfuweZambia 7,4324,618
MisamfuZambia 7,3754,583
MonguZambia 6,4824,028
MpikaZambia 7,3844,588
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4984,660
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0294,368
MumbwaZambia 6,9154,297
MwinilungaZambia 6,6234,116
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3104,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -