Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4827,135
ChlefAlgeria 6,1963,850
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5594,076
CeresArgentina 3,7092,305
ChamicalArgentina 4,0812,536
ChepesArgentina 4,1652,588
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2513,263
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5292,193
CórdobaArgentina 3,9782,472
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9812,474
CorrientesArgentina 3,2982,049
CairnsAustralia 17,33010,769
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2579,481
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1569,418
CedunaAustralia 15,5039,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,89010,495
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7089,761
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,65910,974
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7339,777
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5639,671
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1808,812
CharnocksBarbados 3,4472,142
CotonouBenin 4,5052,799
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6171,005
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8731,164
CabroboBrazil 407253
CaceresBrazil 2,5661,595
CaetiteBrazil 1,057657
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5671,595
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0141,251
Campos SalesBrazil 497309
CanavieirasBrazil 997620
CaparaoBrazil 1,6131,002
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9531,214
CaratingaBrazil 1,554966
CaravelasBrazil 1,225761
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,169726
CarolinaBrazil 1,278794
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4641,531
CataguasesBrazil 1,7381,080
CatalaoBrazil 1,7871,111
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0911,299
CaxiasBrazil 866538
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9211,815
Ceara MirimBrazil 182113
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7811,107
ChapecoBrazil 2,8311,759
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3261,445
CipoBrazil 518322
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,481920
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,547961
CordeiroBrazil 1,7881,111
CorrentinaBrazil 1,194742
CorumbaBrazil 2,6821,667
CoximBrazil 2,3971,490
CrateusBrazil 576358
CuiabaBrazil 2,3901,485
CuritibaBrazil 2,4721,536
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8156,099
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9576,187
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4665,261
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7555,440
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7186,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9906,829
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0604,387
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0236,228
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3714,580
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8244,240
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5284,057
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5334,060
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6974,162
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0865,646
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8964,907
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2584,510
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9575,566
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9805,580
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6696,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6204,735
Comox, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0346,235
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6706,009
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8996,151
ChicoChile 5,5483,447
ChillanChile 4,9043,048
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9933,103
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2632,649
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5623,456
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7462,949
ChangchunChina 15,5499,662
ChangduChina 14,4708,992
ChangshaChina 15,9839,932
ChengduChina 15,0969,381
ChongqingChina 15,3759,554
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3972,732
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6954,782
CamagueyCuba 5,5813,468
CasablancaCuba 6,0753,775
ChebCzech Republic 7,8824,898
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2835,147
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7712,965
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7952,980
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7562,955
CanarEcuador 4,7962,980
CairoEgypt 8,2785,144
CaenFrance 7,1524,444
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0634,389
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2671,409
CocobeachGabon 5,1273,186
CologneGermany 7,6584,759
ChiosGreece 8,1545,067
CorfuGreece 7,7334,806
ConakryGuinea 3,0931,922
CatacamasHonduras 6,0403,753
CholutecaHonduras 6,1043,793
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0038,080
CherrapunjiIndia 14,1178,773
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,1178,773
ChahbaharIran 11,0006,836
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2304,493
ClonesIreland 7,3364,558
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2924,532
CorkIreland 7,0724,395
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0674,392
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9314,307
CameriItaly 7,3474,565
CampobassoItaly 7,4664,639
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0224,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9534,320
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9254,303
Cape MeleItaly 7,2034,476
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4164,609
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2484,504
CerviaItaly 7,4804,648
CiampinoItaly 7,3404,561
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3774,584
Cisa PassItaly 7,3484,566
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3054,539
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6264,739
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2084,479
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4874,653
ChibaJapan 16,83210,460
ChichibuJapan 16,77510,424
ChichijimaJapan 17,79611,058
ChoshiJapan 16,82610,456
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8315,488
ChilekaMalawi 7,7484,815
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6124,730
ChitipaMalawi 7,5984,722
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4965,280
ComitanMexico 6,7144,172
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,16311,908
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6859,125
ChoirMongolia 14,4728,993
CasablancaMorocco 5,4243,371
ChindeMozambique 7,8984,908
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4278,965
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5768,436
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9048,640
CondegaNicaragua 6,0293,746
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3698,929
ChejuNorth Korea 16,57610,301
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,22510,082
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,39810,190
ChhorPakistan 11,9217,408
ChitralPakistan 12,0717,501
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8441,767
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9221,816
CajamarcaPeru 4,6962,918
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6342,880
ChiclayoPeru 4,8473,012
ChimbotePeru 4,6952,917
CuzcoPeru 4,0012,486
CzestochowaPoland 8,3165,168
CoimbraPortugal 5,9783,715
CalafatRomania 8,1845,085
CeahlauRomania 8,5475,311
ClujRomania 8,3735,203
ConstantaRomania 8,6065,348
CraiovaRomania 8,2675,137
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8487,363
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5407,171
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6807,880
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6667,871
Cape UelenRussia 12,5827,819
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5309,650
CaraRussia 14,0508,731
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8376,734
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8467,983
ChitaRussia 14,2978,884
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2988,885
CokurdahRussia 12,9608,054
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2488,854
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3113,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8139,826
CaceresSpain 6,0163,738
CadizSpain 5,7603,579
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1033,793
CordobaSpain 5,9543,700
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9318,036
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,3409,532
ChanthaburiThailand 15,3799,557
Chiang MaiThailand 14,9749,305
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0469,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,2539,478
ChumphonThailand 15,0699,364
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2545,129
CorumTurkey 8,9465,559
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3307,041
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5447,173
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2194,486
CernovcyUkraine 8,6095,350
ChernigovUkraine 9,1015,655
CarrascoUruguay 3,6972,297
ColoniaUruguay 3,7682,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2132,618
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3994,598
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5944,098
Camden, ScUsa 6,5974,099
Canton, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3005,158
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2903,909
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7984,225
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Casper, WyUsa 9,0105,599
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3766,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7704,207
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5834,091
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4424,003
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4524,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9254,304
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6704,145
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6924,159
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1505,064
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9814,338
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7744,209
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5594,076
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5095,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8175,479
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5724,705
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8635,507
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1864,466
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1824,463
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0545,005
Clark, SdUsa 8,4685,262
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3854,589
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2344,495
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5045,285
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1484,442
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7434,811
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9288,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3964,596
College Park, MdUsa 6,6534,134
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6024,103
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, InUsa 7,2794,523
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1224,426
Conception, MoUsa 8,0044,974
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1875,088
Conway, ArUsa 7,5174,671
Conway, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Corning, ArUsa 7,4884,653
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8054,229
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8794,274
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3636,440
Covington, LaUsa 7,1494,443
Covington, TnUsa 7,4094,604
Crete, NeUsa 8,2055,098
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1805,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0156,845
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0156,845
CaracasVenezuela 3,9572,459
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5112,182
CoroVenezuela 4,2752,656
ChipataZambia 7,5014,661
ChomaZambia 6,9034,290
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4924,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -