Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2643,892
In SalahAlgeria 5,6333,500
InnsbruckAustria 7,6284,740
IbiriteBrazil 1,6741,040
IguatuBrazil 389242
IlheusBrazil 912567
ImperatrizBrazil 1,297806
IndaialBrazil 2,6031,617
IpameriBrazil 1,7711,100
IraiBrazil 2,8771,788
IreceBrazil 798496
ItaberabaBrazil 775481
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5381,577
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2481,397
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,403872
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6831,046
ItapevaBrazil 2,3201,442
ItirucuBrazil 816507
ItuacuBrazil 943586
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5611,591
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7316,668
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2175,106
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0656,876
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3545,191
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3256,416
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9752,470
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0144,980
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1823,841
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8423,009
IzobambaEcuador 4,7922,978
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3705,201
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3193,927
IoanninaGreece 7,8054,850
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5795,331
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7045,408
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5377,790
IranshahrIran 11,0226,849
IstranaItaly 7,5664,701
IidaJapan 16,80310,441
IizukaJapan 16,76810,420
IrakoJapan 16,88310,491
IriomotejimaJapan 17,12410,641
IrozakiJapan 16,92310,516
IshigakijimaJapan 17,16310,665
IshinomakiJapan 16,53210,273
IwamizawaJapan 16,0069,946
IzuharaJapan 16,65210,348
IrbidJordan 8,7605,444
IfraneMorocco 5,5673,460
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5888,444
IlorinNigeria 4,8132,991
InchonNorth Korea 16,21510,076
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9426,178
IslamabadPakistan 12,2067,585
IquitosPeru 4,1582,584
IloiloPhilippines 17,61510,946
IasiRomania 8,6685,386
IcaRussia 14,5429,037
IlirnejRussia 13,1018,141
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9419,285
IrkutskRussia 13,8398,600
Ivdel’Russia 11,0516,868
IbizaSpain 6,4053,980
IspartaTurkey 8,4855,273
IstanbulTurkey 8,4995,281
IzmirTurkey 8,2395,120
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5415,308
IzmailUkraine 8,6725,389
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Independence, KsUsa 7,9384,933
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3434,563
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9794,958
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3425,184
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3693,958
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8834,277
IsokaZambia 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -