Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8217,346
NeuquenArgentina 4,7802,971
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0432,512
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2449,473
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,23010,707
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2799,494
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3489,537
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7553,576
NatitingouBenin 4,5632,836
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8211,131
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7183,553
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3683,336
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4724,643
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8554,260
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4824,649
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7796,698
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4865,895
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3494,566
N’DjamenaChad 6,0263,745
NanchangChina 16,22010,079
NanjingChina 16,21210,075
NanningChina 15,8119,825
NicosiaCyprus 8,6195,356
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2045,098
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7502,952
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8303,002
NegeleEthiopia 8,4875,274
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4219,583
NandiFiji 15,4219,583
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1465,683
NancyFrance 7,4444,626
NantesFrance 6,9234,302
NiceFrance 7,1234,426
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1465,062
NurembergGermany 7,7704,828
NurnbergGermany 7,7684,827
NaxosGreece 8,0364,993
NanortalikGreenland 7,5344,682
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6494,753
NordGreenland 9,9286,169
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0485,001
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4832,165
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8788,002
New DelhiIndia 12,6417,855
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3994,598
NaganoJapan 16,68610,369
NagasakiJapan 16,81910,452
NagoJapan 17,26610,729
NagoyaJapan 16,82210,454
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,28010,738
NaraJapan 16,84410,467
NazeJapan 17,20510,691
NemuroJapan 15,9979,940
NiigataJapan 16,56310,293
NikkoJapan 16,69910,377
NobeokaJapan 16,91510,511
NairobiKenya 8,0745,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7558,547
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3567,678
NidaLithuania 8,6915,401
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2005,717
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1485,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6974,783
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6864,776
NaraMali 4,0162,496
NioroMali 3,8452,389
NemaMauritania 4,1152,557
NouakchottMauritania 3,5652,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9329,900
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8238,590
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8598,612
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9363,688
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9093,672
NiameyNiger 4,7902,977
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3675,821
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8056,093
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9776,200
NawabshahPakistan 11,7807,320
NokkundiPakistan 11,2326,980
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1771,974
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,36710,792
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7036,651
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6199,085
NikolaevRussia 8,9635,570
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8989,258
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3388,910
NizneangarskRussia 13,8208,588
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3858,318
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0666,876
NovgorodRussia 9,4075,845
NovosibirskRussia 12,4687,748
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0318,098
No. 6Sudan 8,0905,027
NyalaSudan 7,0514,382
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,6049,697
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,1409,408
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1509,414
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,1609,421
NarathiwatThailand 15,3479,537
NigdeTurkey 8,8355,490
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5366,547
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1615,693
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2984,535
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1554,446
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7784,833
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5314,058
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6104,107
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9974,348
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9664,950
New London, WiUsa 7,7964,845
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0994,412
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1204,425
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1355,055
New YorkUsa 6,6234,115
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5824,090
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5984,100
Newark, NjUsa 6,6094,107
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7194,797
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6734,146
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0194,983
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8464,254
Newport, TnUsa 6,8734,271
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5277,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4534,010
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2845,148
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4276,480
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4025,221
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4945,278
Norton, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1864,466
NdolaZambia 7,0774,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -