Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0263,745
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3563,328
OranArgentina 3,5162,185
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5089,637
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0429,969
OstendeBelgium 7,4824,649
ObidosBrazil 2,2541,401
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3782,720
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0574,386
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0564,385
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2273,248
OdenseDenmark 8,1615,072
OtavaloEcuador 4,7732,966
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9069,263
OuluFinland 9,4445,868
OroomiehIran 9,7086,033
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0754,396
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6462,266
ObihiroJapan 16,0449,970
OfunatoJapan 16,46510,232
OitaJapan 16,84810,470
OkayamaJapan 16,78910,433
OkinoerabuJapan 17,24110,714
OmaezakiJapan 16,91010,508
OmuJapan 15,8599,855
OnahamaJapan 16,69310,373
OsakaJapan 16,83710,462
OshimaJapan 16,91510,511
OtaruJapan 16,0049,945
OwaseJapan 16,92110,515
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2453,259
OujoaMorocco 5,8743,650
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0069,946
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7098,519
OphirNew Zealand 13,6648,491
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9208,650
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6248,466
OcotalNicaragua 6,0463,757
OrlandNorway 8,7545,440
OsloNorway 8,5125,289
OhotskRussia 14,2168,834
OkhotskRussia 14,2168,834
OlekminskRussia 13,7798,562
OlenekRussia 12,8137,962
OmskRussia 11,8867,386
OnegaRussia 9,9606,189
OrenburgRussia 10,7036,651
OymyakonRussia 13,7828,564
OviedoSpain 6,3853,968
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8995,530
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9224,923
OdessaUkraine 8,8555,502
OvrucUkraine 8,9375,554
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3275,175
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7914,220
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5765,950
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7684,827
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9964,969
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9554,943
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2485,126
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1365,056
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3524,568
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2793,902
Orono, MeUsa 6,6814,152
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9614,326
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9554,943
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4064,602
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -