Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7474,814
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0902,542
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8452,389
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2272,627
ViennaAustria 7,9944,968
VitebskBelarus 9,2055,720
VassourasBrazil 1,8831,170
VicosaBrazil 1,6811,045
VitoriaBrazil 1,534953
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,018633
VarnaBulgaria 8,5105,288
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3854,589
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4196,474
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7556,062
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6706,009
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4306,481
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4506,494
ValdiviaChile 5,1883,224
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0983,168
VallenarChile 4,3332,693
ValparaisoChile 4,6222,872
VanguardiaColombia 4,3742,718
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,7842,351
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3225,172
VestervigDenmark 8,1695,076
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7352,942
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7432,947
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9103,051
VilsandiEstonia 8,9135,539
VaasaFinland 9,1865,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9624,948
VeravalIndia 11,9777,442
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3368,287
ValentiaIreland 7,0164,360
VeniceItaly 7,5694,703
VeronaItaly 7,4704,642
VicenzaItaly 7,5224,674
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3334,557
ViterboItaly 7,3464,565
VolterraItaly 7,3334,557
VientianeLaos 15,3639,547
VarenaLithuania 8,8285,486
VilniusLithuania 8,8805,518
VeracruzMexico 7,2194,486
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5314,680
VaernesNorway 8,7835,458
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5945,340
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9316,171
VillarricaParaguay 2,9981,863
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4355,242
VanavaraRussia 13,1618,179
VasileviciRussia 9,0465,621
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2765,764
VerhojanskRussia 13,2568,238
ViljujskRussia 13,4748,373
VitimRussia 13,6278,468
Vize IslandRussia 11,2506,991
VladivostokRussia 15,8499,849
VolgogradRussia 9,9136,160
VologdaRussia 9,9056,155
VoronezRussia 9,6295,983
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4647,746
VytegraRussia 9,7796,077
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0906,270
ValenciaSpain 6,3423,941
ValladolidSpain 6,2893,908
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1553,825
VisbySweden 8,6995,406
VanTurkey 9,5815,954
ValleyUk 7,3424,563
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8295,487
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1686,318
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7997,332
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3326,420
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2845,148
Vevay, InUsa 7,1964,472
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2924,531
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -