Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4879,002
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3638,925
ParanaArgentina 3,7362,322
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3442,078
PehuajoArgentina 4,1412,573
PergaminoArgentina 3,9012,424
PigeArgentina 4,3072,676
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9762,471
PosadasArgentina 3,0831,916
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3912,107
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5162,806
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8162,371
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,158
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8719,862
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1113,176
ParakouBenin 4,6462,887
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 264164
ParacatuBrazil 1,6301,013
ParanaBrazil 1,437893
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4371,514
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1571,340
ParintinsBrazil 2,3651,469
ParnaibaBrazil 799496
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9131,810
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7101,063
PaulistanaBrazil 587365
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 353220
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,140708
PeixeBrazil 1,487924
PetrolinaBrazil 561348
PicosBrazil 618384
PiraiBrazil 1,9171,191
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7171,067
PompeuBrazil 1,6581,031
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7201,690
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9121,188
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6561,650
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0911,921
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9981,863
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,448900
PosseBrazil 1,377856
PlevenBulgaria 8,2755,142
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2235,110
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,6849,746
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1576,312
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3805,829
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1666,318
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3175,168
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5466,554
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5084,044
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7235,421
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3395,804
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4466,491
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9546,807
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0565,628
ParronChile 4,6612,897
Puerto AysenChile 5,5243,433
Puerto MonttChile 5,2833,283
Punta ArenasChile 5,9903,722
PingbianChina 15,8459,846
PeralesColombia 4,5462,825
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8102,368
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7483,572
PragueCzech Republic 7,9904,965
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8333,003
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7602,958
PoloDominican Republic 4,7952,980
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8363,005
PichilingueEcuador 4,8783,031
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9893,100
PuyoEcuador 4,7042,923
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3935,215
ParisFrance 7,2554,508
PerpignanFrance 6,7964,223
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5456,553
Port-GentilGabon 5,0013,107
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9953,725
PotsdamGermany 8,0795,020
PatrasGreece 7,8014,848
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5495,934
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5084,666
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8432,388
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9083,050
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8393,628
PecsHungary 7,9764,956
PambanIndia 12,8798,003
PuneIndia 12,3377,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0789,370
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0759,989
PadovaItaly 7,5344,681
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5334,681
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1584,448
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1474,441
PantelleriaItaly 6,9794,337
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3954,595
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9864,341
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4194,610
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4894,653
PiacenzaItaly 7,3664,577
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3224,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4944,657
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3084,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4914,655
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3214,549
PrizziItaly 7,1424,438
PakseLaos 15,7479,785
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1659,424
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0886,269
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0976,274
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,46011,471
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8354,869
PatheinMyanmar 14,5589,046
PutaoMyanmar 14,6189,084
PyiMyanmar 14,5829,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,12110,018
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8238,589
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8238,590
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7753,589
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9463,073
PohangNorth Korea 16,47810,239
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0309,961
PadidanPakistan 11,7577,306
PanjgurPakistan 11,3577,057
ParachinarPakistan 11,9267,411
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2887,015
PeshawarPakistan 12,0657,497
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,13211,268
PilarParaguay 3,2242,003
PiscoPeru 4,4642,774
PiuraPeru 4,9463,074
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6972,297
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,21010,695
PoznanPoland 8,2865,149
PrzemyslPoland 8,4825,271
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0393,753
PortalegrePortugal 5,9443,693
Porto Portugal 6,0543,762
PavelecRussia 9,6956,025
PecoraRussia 10,8766,759
PermRussia 10,8106,717
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7499,165
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6996,027
PjatigorskRussia 9,6906,022
PoronajskRussia 15,3449,535
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3765,826
Providenja BayRussia 12,8317,973
PskovRussia 9,2195,729
PodorSenegal 3,5152,184
PopradSlovakia 8,2845,148
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9424,314
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0674,391
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5424,065
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9378,039
Port SudanSudan 8,5325,302
ParamariboSuriname 2,5861,607
PiteňSweden 9,3095,785
PalmyraSyria 9,0395,617
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2377,604
PhetchabunThailand 15,2389,469
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1419,409
PhraeThailand 15,1099,389
PhuketThailand 14,9789,307
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9699,302
Prachin BuriThailand 15,2899,501
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1349,405
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4472,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0954,409
PoltavaUkraine 9,2435,744
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5542,208
PradoUruguay 3,7102,306
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6552,271
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Pana, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Paoli, InUsa 7,2794,523
Paris, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9944,346
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0195,605
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9344,930
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9504,940
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0406,239
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8844,278
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Perry, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6134,109
Philo, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1825,706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6095,349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4794,647
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9784,336
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6234,115
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5094,045
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4884,653
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4885,896
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2364,496
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3906,456
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3906,456
Portage, WiUsa 7,7904,841
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6324,121
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3266,417
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8834,898
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5504,691
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9476,181
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5204,052
Princeton, InUsa 7,3674,578
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5334,060
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6855,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7862,353
PetaukeZambia 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -