Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9437,422
FarahAfghanistan 11,1926,955
FormosaArgentina 3,1701,970
ForrestAustralia 15,4549,603
FrancistownBotswana 6,9644,327
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 536333
FloraniaBrazil 16099
FlorestaBrazil 333207
FlorianoBrazil 789490
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6301,634
FormosaBrazil 1,552965
FortalezaBrazil 487303
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8441,768
FrancaBrazil 1,9351,202
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1755,701
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8576,125
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7976,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5056,528
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7186,039
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4716,507
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9416,177
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3586,437
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1236,291
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6544,135
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6414,127
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3545,191
FayaChad 6,6594,138
FamagustaCyprus 8,6745,390
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0705,015
FarafraEgypt 7,8524,879
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5143,426
FichtelbergGermany 7,9384,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6814,773
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9084,914
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7904,841
FaranahGuinea 3,3802,101
FalconaraItaly 7,5094,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3824,587
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5224,674
FonniItaly 7,0034,352
FrontoneItaly 7,4614,636
FrosinoneItaly 7,3784,585
FukauraJapan 16,27410,113
FukueJapan 16,77210,422
FukuiJapan 16,70910,383
FukuokaJapan 16,76010,415
FukushimaJapan 16,59910,315
FukuyamaJapan 16,78910,433
FushikiJapan 16,65010,346
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2127,589
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9925,588
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9505,561
FunchalMadeira 4,8663,024
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6892,292
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6153,489
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5215,295
FaroPortugal 5,7123,549
FerganaRussia 12,0187,468
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0691,907
FalunSweden 8,7675,448
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4694,641
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1375,678
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7617,309
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8314,866
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4785,268
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7314,183
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1195,046
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5184,672
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5505,313
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7294,803
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5154,048
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4283,994
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4253,993
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3585,815
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1975,715
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3764,584
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8175,479
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7025,408
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2153,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7274,801
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3464,565
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5804,089
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1454,440
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2734,519
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5864,093
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9436,179
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5165,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -