Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0243,743
UaupesBrazil 3,5552,209
UbatubaBrazil 2,0541,277
UberabaBrazil 1,9051,184
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7406,053
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2148,211
UpernavikGreenland 9,0135,601
UummannaqGreenland 8,7455,435
UdineItaly 7,6614,761
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1854,465
UenoJapan 16,84510,468
UnzendakeJapan 16,83810,463
UrakawaJapan 16,12710,021
UshibukaJapan 16,87810,488
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,72510,393
UwajimaJapan 16,88610,493
UkmergeLithuania 8,8945,527
UtenaLithuania 8,9535,564
UlaangomMongolia 13,2698,246
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2888,879
UlgiiMongolia 13,1698,183
UliastaiMongolia 13,6858,504
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2838,254
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5439,037
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,39510,188
UfaRussia 10,7716,693
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4467,113
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0408,724
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1698,805
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9868,691
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6526,619
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3268,902
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0488,730
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3148,274
Umm BeninSudan 8,0354,993
UmeňSweden 9,1725,699
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6499,725
Udon ThaniThailand 15,3989,569
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,1109,389
UrfaTurkey 9,1545,689
UsakTurkey 8,4295,238
Uman’Ukraine 8,9175,541
UzgorodUkraine 8,3875,212
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1894,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -