Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2857,013
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0746,260
QuixeramobimBrazil 439273
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9246,167
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9524,320
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4246,477
QuinteroChile 4,6492,889
QingdaoChina 15,9999,942
QiqiharChina 15,1559,417
QuitoEcuador 4,7882,975
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7078,518
QuettaPakistan 11,6357,230
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Quang TriVietnam 15,8699,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -