Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1556,932
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7184,796
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9266,168
Ze DocaBrazil 1,137706
ZhengzhouChina 15,6519,726
ZhijiangChina 15,7499,786
ZagrebCroatia 7,8184,858
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6184,734
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7094,790
ZahedanIran 11,0546,869
ZanjanIran 9,9886,207
ZacatecasMexico 7,9774,957
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8889,252
ZinderNiger 5,4753,402
ZhobPakistan 11,8807,382
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,58210,925
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,58210,926
ZamoscPoland 8,5585,318
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1825,084
ZigalovoRussia 13,6988,512
ZiganskRussia 13,2088,208
ZyryankaRussia 13,4878,381
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4904,033
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4754,645
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2845,148
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7305,425
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2095,723
ZitomirUkraine 8,8845,521
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0815,643
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1095,661
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3675,821
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0655,012
ZambeziZambia 6,4784,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -