Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8437,359
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9587,431
JuninArgentina 3,9752,470
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3251,445
JacobinaBrazil 669416
JaguaruanaBrazil 341212
Joao PessoaBrazil 11370
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6131,002
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8051,122
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7226,041
JiuquanChina 14,2168,834
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6803,530
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8042,985
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8623,021
JoensuuFinland 9,5155,913
JokioinenFinland 9,1345,676
JyvskylFinland 9,3215,792
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5805,332
JulianehbGreenland 7,6064,726
JagdalpurIndia 13,1978,201
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6199,706
JerusalemIsrael 8,6825,395
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8773,652
JosNigeria 5,3113,300
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9235,545
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9335,551
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7897,326
JhelumPakistan 12,2697,624
JiwaniPakistan 11,1186,909
JuliacaPeru 3,8412,387
JakutskRussia 13,8088,581
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9186,163
JenisejskRussia 12,8207,966
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9209,893
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5959,691
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4212,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7835,458
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0275,610
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0754,397
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7923,599
JubaSudan 7,6074,727
JokkmokkSweden 9,3275,796
JönköpingSweden 8,5075,286
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5005,282
JendoubaTunisia 6,7274,180
JerbaTunisia 6,7054,167
JerseyUk 7,0764,397
JaltaUkraine 9,0265,609
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2234,488
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2954,533
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4333,997
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8794,275
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1976,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -