Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8437,359
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5367,169
KhostAfghanistan 11,9177,405
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8047,335
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3973,975
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1499,414
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7664,826
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8886,145
KandiBenin 4,7552,955
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7404,810
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7424,811
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1606,313
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4715,264
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0254,365
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3117,029
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3026,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8294,865
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9974,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4017,706
KashiChina 12,3897,698
KunmingChina 15,1949,442
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6833,532
KhargaEgypt 8,0384,995
KosseirEgypt 8,4165,230
KajaaniFinland 9,5075,908
KuopioFinland 9,4385,865
KuusamoFinland 9,6535,999
KarlsruheGermany 7,5854,713
KasselGermany 7,8104,853
KonstanzGermany 7,5324,681
KumasiGhana 4,1062,552
KalamataGreece 7,7644,825
KerkiraGreece 7,7334,806
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8064,851
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3395,182
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6955,403
KankanGuinea 3,5342,196
KindiaGuinea 3,1911,983
KissidougouGuinea 3,4042,116
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4618,365
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39610,189
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39710,189
KeszthelyHungary 7,9564,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0364,994
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8218,588
KotaIndia 12,5327,787
KozhikodeIndia 12,5177,778
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,03010,582
KermanIran 10,6846,639
KermanshahIran 9,8266,106
Khoram AbadIran 9,9126,160
KilkennyIreland 7,1804,462
KingstonJamaica 5,2893,287
KagoshimaJapan 16,96410,542
KanazawaJapan 16,66210,354
KaruizawaJapan 16,72710,394
KatsuuraJapan 16,88510,492
KawaguchikoJapan 16,82310,454
KitamiesashiJapan 15,8199,830
KobeJapan 16,82610,456
KochiJapan 16,89010,496
KofuJapan 16,80110,440
KumagayaJapan 16,76210,416
KumamotoJapan 16,85010,471
KumejimaJapan 17,20910,694
KureJapan 16,78510,431
KushiroJapan 16,0389,966
KutchanJapan 16,0349,963
KyotoJapan 16,80710,444
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6587,866
KitaleKenya 7,9164,919
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8076,094
KufraLibya 7,3024,538
KaunasLithuania 8,8225,482
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7215,419
KybartaiLithuania 8,7505,437
KarongaMalawi 7,6644,762
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3959,567
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,91210,509
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2819,496
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4769,617
KuantanMalaysia 15,4749,616
KuchingMalaysia 16,21710,078
KayesMali 3,6152,246
KeniebaMali 3,5212,188
KidalMali 4,9813,095
KitaMali 3,6882,292
KoutiaMali 4,0072,490
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,40910,818
KisinevMoldova 8,7555,440
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9169,269
KhatgalMongolia 13,7318,532
KhovdMongolia 13,3218,278
KhujirtMongolia 14,1128,769
KhutagMongolia 13,9478,667
KenitraMorocco 5,5503,449
KalewaMyanmar 14,4148,957
KathaMyanmar 14,5979,071
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0039,323
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4008,948
KengtungMyanmar 14,9919,316
KhamtiMyanmar 14,4909,004
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0833,780
KathmanduNepal 13,4478,356
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22110,080
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7818,564
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9028,639
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9528,670
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
KanoNigeria 5,3583,329
KangnungNorth Korea 16,28910,122
KarasjokNorway 9,6956,025
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4585,256
KristiansandNorway 8,2625,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6425,371
KhasabOman 10,5726,570
KarachiPakistan 11,6397,232
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6547,242
KhanpurPakistan 12,0057,460
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6097,214
KororPalau 18,95311,778
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2775,143
KlodzkoPoland 8,1475,063
KoszalinPoland 8,3655,198
KrakowPoland 8,3155,167
KalakanRussia 14,1638,801
KaliningradRussia 8,6335,364
KamenskoeRussia 13,6118,458
KandalaksaRussia 9,8366,112
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3216,414
KazanRussia 10,3656,441
KemRussia 9,8416,115
KerchRussia 9,2265,733
KhabarovskRussia 15,3459,536
KirenskRussia 13,5978,449
KirovRussia 10,4346,484
KljuciRussia 14,3628,925
KolpasevRussia 12,3417,669
KorfRussia 13,8308,594
KostromaRussia 9,9066,156
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3577,679
KotlasRussia 10,3166,411
KrasnodarRussia 9,4195,853
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0356,857
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9016,774
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9928,073
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8716,755
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4116,470
KurganRussia 11,3807,071
KurskRussia 9,4305,860
KyraRussia 14,4358,970
KigaliRwanda 7,3354,558
KoldaSenegal 3,2141,997
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2802,038
KosiceSlovakia 8,3275,174
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7734,209
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0129,950
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9918,073
KadugliSudan 7,5364,683
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9564,944
KassalaSudan 8,3495,188
KhartoumSudan 7,9494,940
KostiSudan 7,9014,910
KalmarSweden 8,5375,305
KaresuandoSweden 9,5335,924
KarlstadSweden 8,5865,336
KristianstadSweden 8,3865,211
KamishliSyria 9,3635,818
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0929,378
Khlong YaiThailand 15,4689,612
Khon KaenThailand 15,4119,577
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2359,467
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,3569,543
KairouanTunisia 6,7684,206
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0125,600
KarsTurkey 9,6095,971
KastamonuTurkey 8,8825,520
KayseriTurkey 8,9285,548
KonyaTurkey 8,6585,380
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9596,810
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2166,970
KinlossUk 7,7804,835
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3645,819
KievUkraine 9,0105,599
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2865,771
KirovogradUkraine 9,0415,618
KlepininoUkraine 9,0715,637
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1555,689
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6765,392
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0925,650
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4554,632
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7586,064
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9494,940
Keene, NhUsa 6,6684,144
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2644,514
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5135,290
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0963,788
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7475,435
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4307,724
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0565,006
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2116,345
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9354,310
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2417,607
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2757,628
KabompoZambia 6,5954,098
KabweZambia 7,0544,383
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0574,386
KafirondaZambia 7,0214,363
KaomaZambia 6,6594,138
KasamaZambia 7,3614,574
KasempaZambia 6,7734,209
KawambwaZambia 7,1404,437
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1754,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -