Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4713,400
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3553,949
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3603,952
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6814,152
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8172,372
AzulArgentina 4,0822,537
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2899,501
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5729,055
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,39210,186
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36310,168
AmberleyAustralia 16,0329,962
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9016,153
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0546,248
AimoresBrazil 1,474916
AlagoinhasBrazil 635394
AltamiraBrazil 1,8611,156
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3841,482
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9751,227
ApodiBrazil 274170
AracajuBrazil 431268
AracuaiBrazil 1,266787
AragarcasBrazil 2,0241,258
AraxaBrazil 1,8191,130
Arco VerdeBrazil 188117
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1286,915
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3203,927
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0626,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1695,076
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2425,121
AbecheChad 6,6844,154
AntofagastaChile 4,1052,551
AricaChile 3,9272,440
AltaiChina 13,0948,137
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7162,931
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6902,915
AraucaColombia 4,1792,597
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8553,017
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7062,925
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7792,970
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1835,085
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3665,199
AswanEgypt 8,2115,103
AsyutEgypt 8,1355,055
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3883,970
AsmaraEritrea 8,6095,350
AssabEritrea 8,9675,572
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4695,262
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0984,411
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2977,020
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5197,158
AccraGhana 4,2112,617
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2505,126
AthensGreece 7,9434,936
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9334,929
AasiaatGreenland 8,5455,310
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0995,033
AputiteqGreenland 8,3445,185
AkureyriIceland 8,2365,118
AgraIndia 12,7357,914
AhmedabadIndia 12,2127,588
AkolaIndia 12,6707,873
AllahabadIndia 13,1198,153
AmritsarIndia 12,3897,699
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,86911,104
AbadanIran 9,8556,124
ArakIran 10,0606,252
AlbengaItaly 7,2074,479
AlgheroItaly 6,9754,334
AmendolaItaly 7,5384,684
AnconaItaly 7,5194,672
ArezzoItaly 7,4004,598
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8072,365
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8742,407
AbashiriJapan 15,9239,895
AburatsuJapan 17,00210,565
AikawaJapan 16,53810,277
AjiroJapan 16,87810,488
AkitaJapan 16,37910,178
AkuneJapan 16,90210,503
AomoriJapan 16,26410,106
AsahikawaJapan 15,9489,911
AsosanJapan 16,85910,477
AmmanJordan 8,7555,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3977,704
AinaziLatvia 9,0135,601
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1265,671
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3895,835
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0555,627
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3175,789
AtarMauritania 3,9662,465
AgalegaMauritius 10,1336,297
AcapulcoMexico 7,5094,666
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8168,585
AltaiMongolia 13,7178,524
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1538,795
AgadirMorocco 5,0353,129
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6594,759
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6598,488
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8678,617
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0148,709
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1678,803
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1698,805
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8803,654
AgadezNiger 5,5213,431
AsuncionParaguay 3,0591,901
ArequipaPeru 4,0072,490
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,28510,741
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0866,268
AradRomania 8,1895,089
AjanRussia 14,5169,020
AldanRussia 14,0798,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2296,357
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9927,452
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1549,417
AnadyrRussia 13,0988,139
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0896,270
ArmavirRussia 9,5675,945
AstrakhanRussia 10,1196,288
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6149,082
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2693,896
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2173,863
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2503,884
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0153,738
Abu HamedSudan 8,1335,054
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0465,000
AqiqSudan 8,5995,343
ArbaatSudan 8,5125,290
AromaSudan 8,3315,177
AtbaraSudan 8,1515,065
Abu KamalSyria 9,2685,759
AleppoSyria 8,9915,587
AranyaprathetThailand 15,4149,579
AtakpameTogo 4,4202,747
AdanaTurkey 8,8545,502
AfyonTurkey 8,5235,296
AnkaraTurkey 8,7595,443
AntalyaTurkey 8,4665,261
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8516,743
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7854,838
AberporthUk 7,2394,498
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2854,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0185,604
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0785,641
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3926,458
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3746,447
ArtigasUruguay 3,3562,086
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4376,486
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0505,003
Ada, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3294,554
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6734,146
Akron, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7685,449
Albany, GaUsa 6,7084,168
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7494,194
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Albion, NeUsa 8,3275,175
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7525,438
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4215,233
Algona, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Alice, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6824,153
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Alma, MiUsa 7,4614,636
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5054,664
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3315,177
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3365,180
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6434,128
Amite, LaUsa 7,1794,461
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9857,448
Anderson, InUsa 7,3404,561
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8114,232
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3294,554
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0276,852
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6634,141
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2543,886
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8044,228
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0995,033
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4326,483
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9924,966
Athens, GaUsa 6,7704,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8384,249
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5374,062
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3008,886
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6304,120
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5585,940
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Austin, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3847,074
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0617,495
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1382,571
AdenYemen 9,2095,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -