Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8497,363
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7747,316
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0873,782
General PicoArgentina 4,2512,642
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7032,301
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3671,471
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9999,321
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9189,270
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0419,968
GrazAustria 7,8584,883
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8826,141
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9976,212
GomelBelarus 9,1235,669
GrodnoBelarus 8,7655,447
GaranhunsBrazil 198123
GoianiaBrazil 1,7921,114
GoiasBrazil 1,8281,136
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,450901
GrajauBrazil 1,178732
GuairaBrazil 2,7111,684
GuaramirangaBrazil 475295
GuaratingaBrazil 1,131703
GarouaCameroon 5,7603,579
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5054,042
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8555,503
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4536,496
Golden, BcCanada 10,0206,226
Goose, NfCanada 7,1164,422
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4994,660
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2256,354
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4884,032
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5874,094
GanzhouChina 16,29910,129
GuangzhouChina 16,29210,124
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8032,985
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9063,049
GonderEthiopia 8,3935,215
GourdonFrance 6,8744,272
GrenobleFrance 7,1494,442
GeisenheimGermany 7,6354,744
GorlitzGermany 8,0995,033
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7803,592
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4944,036
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9201,815
GoaIndia 12,3257,659
GuwahatiIndia 14,0858,753
GelaItaly 7,1624,451
GenoaItaly 7,2774,522
GhediItaly 7,4364,621
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5794,710
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3954,595
GrossetoItaly 7,3014,537
GrottaglieItaly 7,5984,721
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0884,405
GuidoniaItaly 7,3624,575
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6372,260
GifuJapan 16,79310,435
GaoMali 4,7292,939
GuamMariana Islands 19,31512,003
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9894,964
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7944,843
GuaymasMexico 8,9325,550
GaluutMongolia 13,9578,673
GemertNetherlands 7,6404,747
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8318,594
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7758,560
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
GayaNiger 4,8403,008
GardermoenNorway 8,5465,311
GeiloNorway 8,4565,255
GdanskPoland 8,5065,286
GalatiRomania 8,6185,356
Gor’KijRussia 10,0456,242
GorznyjRussia 9,8836,142
GridinoRussia 9,8836,141
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3705,823
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2323,251
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7254,179
GijonSpain 6,4143,986
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2004,474
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2105,102
GoteborgSweden 8,4035,222
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4025,221
GothenburgSweden 8,4025,221
GunnarnSweden 9,1455,683
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2534,507
GabesTunisia 6,6554,136
GafsaTunisia 6,5934,097
GiresunTurkey 9,2355,739
GoztepeTurkey 8,5015,283
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6986,648
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5556,559
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5884,715
GajvoronUkraine 8,8735,514
GeniceskUkraine 9,1355,677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0874,404
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1637,558
Galva, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9114,294
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8044,228
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7966,087
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4694,020
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5475,311
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2734,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0465,621
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4874,653
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3076,405
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7864,838
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5265,920
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7614,823
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3404,561
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0874,404
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6574,137
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1584,448
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3344,558
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7464,192
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Groton, CtUsa 6,5064,043
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7257,286
GuanareVenezuela 4,1632,587
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1922,605
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5332,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -