Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5197,158
ShkoderAlbania 7,8414,872
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6204,114
SaltaArgentina 3,7062,303
San AntonioArgentina 4,7222,934
San LuisArgentina 4,2682,652
San RafaelArgentina 4,5072,801
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3502,703
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7632,338
SarmientoArgentina 5,3273,310
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3789,556
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3879,562
SalzburgAustria 7,7634,824
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9606,189
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0706,258
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2123,239
SaveBenin 4,5772,844
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1821,978
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8644,887
SalvadorBrazil 706439
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1171,937
SantaremBrazil 2,1521,337
SantosBrazil 2,1661,346
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0891,298
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7781,105
Sao GoncaloBrazil 263163
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7681,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0961,924
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9231,195
Sao LuisBrazil 1,068664
Sao MateusBrazil 1,347837
São PauloBrazil 2,1431,332
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0211,256
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,6132,245
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 595370
SerrinhaBrazil 596371
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6341,016
SobralBrazil 630392
SoureBrazil 1,579982
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,038645
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4322,133
SurubimBrazil 7144
SadovoBulgaria 8,2365,118
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0845,023
SofiaBulgaria 8,1485,063
SiemreapCambodia 15,5629,671
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1833,842
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5355,925
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5624,078
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1435,682
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3665,820
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4694,641
Scott, SkCanada 9,5095,909
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0254,366
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3943,973
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8544,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2086,965
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3725,203
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3375,181
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9726,197
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5834,091
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5764,087
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3605,817
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3695,822
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4023,978
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4912,791
SalCape Verde 3,0201,877
SantiagoChile 4,6192,870
SewellChile 4,6282,876
ShanghaiChina 16,45710,226
ShantouChina 16,57810,302
ShenyangChina 15,6739,740
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5233,432
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7082,926
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6683,522
SibenikCroatia 7,6844,775
SplitCroatia 7,7074,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3665,199
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1435,060
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7862,974
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6422,885
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6912,915
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7992,982
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6952,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7042,923
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8383,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7552,955
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8333,003
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5902,852
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7192,933
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8303,001
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8883,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6952,917
San GabrielEcuador 4,7322,940
SalloumEgypt 7,7744,831
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7044,788
SohagEgypt 8,1845,086
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4765,267
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3283,932
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3413,319
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6245,980
StrasbourgFrance 7,5104,667
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1561,340
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4601,528
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5155,913
SchleswigGermany 8,0555,006
StuttgartGermany 7,6114,730
SamosGreece 8,1865,087
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0505,003
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8584,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3405,182
SiguiriGuinea 3,6102,244
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3243,930
SzegedHungary 8,1135,041
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9504,940
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1135,041
SagarIndia 12,8327,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3617,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,85511,717
SemnanIran 10,4116,469
ShahroudIran 10,5576,560
ShirazIran 10,2576,374
ShannonIreland 7,1344,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1684,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5654,701
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6274,739
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3254,552
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9994,349
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4564,633
SigonellaItaly 7,2344,495
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5732,220
SagaJapan 16,78810,432
SaigoJapan 16,61110,322
SakaiJapan 16,67610,362
SakataJapan 16,46410,231
SapporoJapan 16,0209,955
SaseboJapan 16,77110,422
SendaiJapan 16,54810,283
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,95710,537
ShimonosekiJapan 16,74910,408
ShinjoJapan 16,48710,245
ShionomisakiJapan 16,97410,548
ShirakawaJapan 16,66510,356
ShizuokaJapan 16,87410,485
SumotoJapan 16,85510,474
SuttsuJapan 16,0419,968
SuwaJapan 16,75210,410
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2913,288
SavannakhetLaos 15,6069,698
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8535,501
SiluteLithuania 8,7175,417
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9864,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3875,833
SalimaMalawi 7,7154,795
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,13410,647
SibuMalaysia 16,39810,190
SanMali 4,1202,561
SegouMali 4,0042,488
SikassoMali 3,9272,441
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3626,439
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0214,363
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2768,871
SainshandMongolia 14,6969,132
SafiMorocco 5,2223,245
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9103,051
SittweMyanmar 14,3218,899
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2245,111
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9876,206
SaiqOman 10,6816,637
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2416,364
SurOman 10,8636,750
SialkotPakistan 12,3507,674
SibbiPakistan 11,7327,290
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1171,937
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3712,716
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,94711,153
SandomierzPoland 8,4675,261
SniezkaPoland 8,1165,043
SuwalkiPoland 8,7315,426
SzczecinPoland 8,2305,114
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6593,517
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0383,131
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3642,712
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8666,131
Satu MareRomania 8,3815,208
SibiuRomania 8,3585,193
SulinaRomania 8,7285,424
SadrinskRussia 11,2647,000
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4225,855
SalekhardRussia 11,2987,021
SaratovRussia 10,0826,265
SejmcanRussia 13,7858,566
SelagoncyRussia 13,0648,118
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5419,657
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5089,015
SmolenskRussia 9,2905,773
SociRussia 9,4245,856
SortovalaRussia 9,5235,917
SuntarRussia 13,5368,411
SurgutRussia 11,7397,295
SverdlovskRussia 11,0756,882
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5386,549
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1012,548
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8002,983
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0966,274
SingaporeSingapore 15,5209,644
SliacSlovakia 8,1915,090
SeoulSouth Korea 16,22210,081
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8659,859
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1903,847
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5734,084
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4994,038
SevilleSpain 5,8583,640
SennarSudan 8,0114,978
ShambatSudan 7,9494,940
ShendiSudan 8,0705,015
StenseleSweden 9,1285,672
StockholmSweden 8,7935,464
StorlienSweden 8,8155,478
SundsvallSweden 8,9725,575
SantisSwitzerland 7,5104,667
SongeaTanzania 7,8444,874
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,5419,657
SongkhlaThailand 15,2179,456
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1539,416
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0649,361
SurinThailand 15,5099,637
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4742,780
SokodeTogo 4,4822,785
SfaxTunisia 6,7524,196
SousseTunisia 6,8174,236
SamsunTurkey 9,0795,642
SiirtTurkey 9,4485,871
SivasTurkey 9,0875,647
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1176,908
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9684,330
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7454,813
SarataUkraine 8,7595,443
SarnyUkraine 8,7995,468
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0315,612
SumyUkraine 9,2985,778
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4906,519
SaltoUruguay 3,5372,198
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1286,294
Safford, AzUsa 8,9885,586
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7864,217
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3113,922
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5884,716
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Salem, InUsa 7,2794,523
Salem, OrUsa 10,3486,431
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3775,827
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0825,022
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8284,864
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,987
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1906,332
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3642,712
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9186,163
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9756,198
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7364,186
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6534,756
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4944,036
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3875,212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2794,523
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3356,422
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Selma, AlUsa 6,9514,319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Seymour, InUsa 7,2794,523
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1454,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1135,663
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5474,690
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3095,163
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4674,640
Southport, NcUsa 6,3753,961
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9264,304
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9806,202
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0905,027
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7424,811
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2098,208
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2225,109
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5874,715
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6234,115
State College, PaUsa 6,8454,253
State University, MsUsa 7,1694,455
State University, NmUsa 8,6885,399
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7364,186
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9535,564
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5854,092
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6814,773
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1336,297
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8014,847
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9124,295
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6167,219
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3872,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8792,411
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0931,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6022,860
SocotraYemen 10,1586,312
SenangaZambia 6,4974,037
SerenjeZambia 7,2464,503
SeshekeZambia 6,6114,108
SolweziZambia 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -