Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8893,660
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3813,965
EsquelArgentina 5,2563,266
EzeizaArgentina 3,8452,389
East SaleAustralia 14,9659,299
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8849,249
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8859,250
EssendonAustralia 15,0179,331
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9231,195
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1191,938
EspinosaBrazil 1,146712
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8456,118
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8476,119
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8486,120
Edson, AbCanada 10,0386,237
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4205,854
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0025,594
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9026,774
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0906,270
ErlianChina 14,9019,259
El CaranoColombia 4,7432,947
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3885,212
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8563,018
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6402,884
El ArishEgypt 8,5315,301
El TorEgypt 8,4225,233
ErfurtGermany 7,8684,889
EssenGermany 7,6924,780
EsfahanIran 10,2146,347
EilatIsrael 8,5855,335
EsashiJapan 16,14210,031
EldoretKenya 7,9384,933
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9238,652
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1223,183
EeldeNetherlands 7,8064,851
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0783,777
EnuguNigeria 5,0523,140
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0731,909
EvoraPortugal 5,8543,638
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3419,533
EkimcanRussia 14,8159,206
Elat’MaRussia 9,8866,144
ElistaRussia 9,8336,110
ErbogacenRussia 13,3108,271
EssejRussia 12,5507,798
Ed DueimSudan 7,8864,901
El FasherSudan 7,1434,439
El GeneinaSudan 6,8384,249
El ObeidSudan 7,6444,750
El ShowakSudan 8,2615,133
En NahudSudan 7,4434,625
EdirneTurkey 8,3375,181
ErzincanTurkey 9,2915,774
ErzurumTurkey 9,4355,863
EskisehirTurkey 8,5675,324
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4826,513
EntebbeUganda 7,6194,735
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6354,745
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5804,710
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6284,119
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5784,087
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9775,579
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0655,011
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6275,361
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8404,250
Elko, NvUsa 9,6936,024
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5785,952
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8684,268
Erie, PaUsa 7,0854,403
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3546,434
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7274,802
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3876,455
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6575,379
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3115,786
Evansville, InUsa 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -