Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7004,163
LuandaAngola 5,4073,360
LuenaAngola 6,1323,810
La PlataArgentina 3,8192,373
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5882,230
La RiojaArgentina 4,0662,527
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1102,554
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8553,638
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2682,030
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5839,062
LavertonAustralia 15,0039,323
LearmonthAustralia 15,3879,562
LongreachAustralia 16,60710,319
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,60710,320
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4219,583
Low HeadAustralia 14,6419,098
LinzAustria 7,8624,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0875,025
LerwickUk 8,0855,024
La PazBolivia 3,6582,273
LavrasBrazil 1,8411,144
LencoisBrazil 847526
LinharesBrazil 1,428887
LondrinaBrazil 2,4291,510
LomBulgaria 8,1985,094
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3925,836
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7754,831
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Langara, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2345,117
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6916,022
London, OnCanada 7,2134,483
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4852,787
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4652,775
LanzhouChina 14,8259,212
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9598,674
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1022,549
LimonCosta Rica 5,5583,454
LarnacaCyprus 8,6395,368
LimassolCyprus 8,5815,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9564,322
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5724,084
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1035,036
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6162,869
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6762,906
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8783,031
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8893,038
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8052,986
LuxorEgypt 8,2535,128
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3803,965
Laucala BayFiji 15,3099,513
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3705,822
Le MansFrance 7,0774,398
LilleFrance 7,4364,621
LyonFrance 7,1464,441
LambarnGabon 5,1633,208
LastourvilleGabon 5,4343,377
LibrevilleGabon 5,0963,167
LeipzigGermany 7,9754,956
LindenbergGermany 8,1235,048
LamiaGreece 7,8884,902
LarissaGreece 7,9234,924
LemnosGreece 8,1395,058
LimnosGreece 8,1545,067
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8442,389
LabeGuinea 3,3252,066
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7508,545
La CeibaHonduras 6,1663,832
La MesaHonduras 6,2623,891
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6107,836
LudhianaIndia 12,4977,766
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9464,317
LatinaItaly 7,3454,564
LatronicoItaly 7,4734,644
LecceItaly 7,6364,745
LodwarKenya 8,0194,983
Luang PrabangLaos 15,2799,495
LiepajaLatvia 8,7615,444
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7755,453
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5164,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8944,905
LabuanMalaysia 16,81810,451
LuqaMalta 7,1104,418
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6812,288
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7695,449
LashioMyanmar 14,7679,176
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8138,584
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
LagosNigeria 4,6132,866
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4715,264
LillehammerNorway 8,5885,336
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3397,668
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8961,799
LimaPeru 4,5482,826
LegaspiPhilippines 17,69010,993
LisbonPortugal 5,8063,608
LeninbadRussia 11,8497,363
LevsiRussia 11,3517,053
LungiSierra Leone 3,0691,907
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7394,809
LanzaroteSpain 4,6772,906
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4844,030
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4024,600
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3984,597
LatakiaSyria 8,8475,498
LampangThailand 15,0389,345
LoeiThailand 15,2849,498
Lop BuriThailand 15,2029,447
LomeTogo 4,3802,722
LeemingUk 7,5524,693
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0875,025
London, EnglandUk 7,3554,570
London-GatwickUk 7,3374,559
LynehamUk 7,2864,528
L’VovUkraine 8,5575,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8805,518
LozovajaUkraine 9,3395,804
LubnyUkraine 9,1565,689
LuckUkraine 8,7005,407
LuganskUkraine 9,5345,925
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9364,932
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2814,524
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3854,589
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5104,045
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3355,801
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8274,864
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1825,706
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6625,383
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8915,525
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8434,874
Larned, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5515,314
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5295,921
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6594,138
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9554,943
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6144,110
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7494,815
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2094,480
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8004,225
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1194,424
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9156,161
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6464,130
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7364,186
Libby, MtUsa 9,8536,123
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7244,179
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5165,292
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5224,675
Llano, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7466,056
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7596,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7716,072
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7545,440
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5124,047
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2104,480
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1694,455
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2855,148
Luling, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8495,499
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6884,156
LivingstoneZambia 6,7734,209
LundaziZambia 7,5744,706
LusakaZambia 7,0524,382
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0514,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -