Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0353,750
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2113,859
DavisAntarctica 10,1966,336
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14910,657
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38710,805
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3708,929
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6059,697
DhakaBangladesh 14,0248,715
D’UccleBelgium 7,5154,670
DiamantinaBrazil 1,484922
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3821,480
DouradosBrazil 2,6271,633
DoualaCameroon 5,2133,240
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7234,178
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8955,528
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3166,410
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6154,110
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8695,511
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1804,462
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3735,203
DuianChina 14,3478,915
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7714,829
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9855,584
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9263,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8353,004
DabaaEgypt 8,0434,998
DakhlaEgypt 7,8894,903
DijonFrance 7,2744,520
DresdenGermany 8,0314,991
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4045,844
DebrecenHungary 8,2805,145
DalatangiIceland 8,2665,137
DaltonganjIndia 13,3698,308
DarbhangaIndia 13,5248,404
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,3758,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,3848,939
DumkaIndia 13,6878,505
DwarkaIndia 11,8477,362
DezfulIran 9,9036,154
DublinIreland 7,2964,534
DecimomannuItaly 6,9324,307
DobbiacoItaly 7,6434,750
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7872,353
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7295,424
DagorettiKenya 8,0755,018
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0345,614
DedzaMalawi 7,6794,772
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4288,966
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5549,044
DaweiMyanmar 14,9499,290
De BiltNetherlands 7,6594,759
De KooyNetherlands 7,7064,789
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7084,790
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8058,578
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7138,521
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5658,430
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3635,197
DalbandinPakistan 11,3937,080
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0157,466
DirPakistan 12,0787,506
DroshPakistan 12,0697,500
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,24910,719
DohaQatar 10,0956,273
DorohoiRomania 8,6225,358
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5867,199
DudinkaRussia 11,9687,437
DzardzanRussia 13,0178,089
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9716,196
DakarSenegal 3,1721,971
DaruSierra Leone 3,2502,019
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3794,586
DamazinSudan 8,0515,003
DongolaSudan 7,8354,869
DamascusSyria 8,8465,497
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8475,497
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2245,732
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7767,318
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2755,142
DjerbaTunisia 6,6894,157
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2985,778
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6924,780
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4294,616
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2355,739
DonetskUkraine 9,4135,849
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4716,507
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8574,261
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7214,176
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8224,861
Danville, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5434,066
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0266,230
David City, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1994,474
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9866,205
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8144,234
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6866,019
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5564,695
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Delphine, InUsa 7,4724,643
Denton, MdUsa 6,5944,098
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7705,450
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9814,959
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4155,851
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3004,536
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2104,480
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5775,951
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Dover, DeUsa 6,5944,098
Dover, TnUsa 7,2534,507
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8864,900
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1675,075
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Durham, NhUsa 6,6144,110
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0672,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -