Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5387,170
TiranaAlbania 7,8164,857
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5983,478
TebessaAlgeria 6,6074,106
TimimounAlgeria 5,6043,483
TindoufAlgeria 4,8933,041
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3003,915
TrelewArgentina 4,9223,058
TucumanArgentina 3,7862,353
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83710,463
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,83810,463
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,02511,201
TibooburraAustralia 15,9339,901
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,05810,600
TshaneBotswana 6,4153,986
TaguatingaBrazil 1,291802
TarauacaBrazil 3,8442,389
TauaBrazil 519322
TefeBrazil 3,2182,000
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,331827
TeresinaBrazil 802499
TiriosBrazil 2,4611,530
TorresBrazil 2,8551,774
TracuateuaBrazil 1,402871
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2741,413
TriunfoBrazil 258160
TucuruiBrazil 1,580982
TuriacuBrazil 1,219758
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5715,947
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0826,886
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0935,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9416,178
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9965,590
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1474,441
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4455,248
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4824,028
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0823,158
TaiyuanChina 15,3779,555
TaoyuanChina 16,87710,487
TengchongChina 14,7849,187
TønderDenmark 8,0535,004
TylstrupDenmark 8,2725,140
TystofteDenmark 8,1945,092
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8082,988
TahrirEgypt 8,2325,115
TantaEgypt 8,2645,135
TallinEstonia 9,1085,660
TartuEstonia 9,1425,681
TampereFinland 9,1835,706
TurkuFinland 9,0595,630
ToulonFrance 7,0044,352
ToulouseFrance 6,7824,215
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8407,357
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0487,487
TchibanGabon 5,2153,241
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7886,082
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5494,691
TamaleGhana 4,2962,670
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0094,977
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8174,858
TimehriGuyana 2,9121,810
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1373,814
TelaHonduras 6,2273,870
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6247,845
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6247,845
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,63510,337
TabrizIran 9,8236,104
TeheranIran 10,2246,353
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6575,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5844,713
TarvisioItaly 7,7124,792
TermoliItaly 7,5174,671
TorinoItaly 7,2554,508
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2634,513
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0864,403
TrevicoItaly 7,4754,645
TrevisoItaly 7,5684,703
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6684,765
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2544,508
TabouIvory Coast 3,4192,124
TadotsuJapan 16,82310,454
TakadaJapan 16,64010,340
TakamatsuJapan 16,83010,458
TakayamaJapan 16,72210,391
TanegashimaJapan 17,06610,605
TatenoJapan 16,78310,429
TateyamaJapan 16,89710,500
TokushimaJapan 16,87310,485
TokyoJapan 16,81910,451
TomakomaiJapan 16,0719,987
TottoriJapan 16,71410,386
ToyamaJapan 16,66210,354
ToyookaJapan 16,72710,394
TsuJapan 16,85810,476
TsurugaJapan 16,74810,408
TsuyamaJapan 16,75110,409
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2947,018
TripoliLebanon 8,8155,478
TobrukLibya 7,6784,771
TripoliLibya 6,8204,238
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7985,467
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2635,756
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9505,561
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6345,365
ThyoloMalawi 7,7734,830
TawauMalaysia 17,09510,623
TessalitMali 5,0543,141
TimbuktuMali 4,4922,791
TombMali 4,4902,790
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9242,439
TacubayaMexico 7,5334,681
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4954,657
TarialanMongolia 13,8948,634
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7158,523
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9968,698
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4348,969
TangierMorocco 5,7123,550
TarfayaMorocco 4,6172,869
TazaMorocco 5,6993,541
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,7409,160
TaungooMyanmar 14,7119,141
ThandweMyanmar 14,4959,008
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9699,923
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5988,450
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7668,555
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9388,661
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8438,602
TahouaNiger 5,1583,205
TillaberyNiger 4,7582,956
TaejonNorth Korea 16,35510,163
TromsoNorway 9,4925,898
TrondheimNorway 8,7625,445
ThumraitOman 10,2416,364
TacnaPeru 3,9122,431
TarapotoPeru 4,4692,777
TrujilloPeru 4,7622,959
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,87311,107
TorunPoland 8,4235,234
TimisoaraRomania 8,1635,073
TambovRussia 9,8006,090
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4117,091
TaraRussia 11,9017,396
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8347,354
TermezRussia 11,6597,245
TernejRussia 15,7529,788
TobolskRussia 11,5167,156
TomskRussia 12,5267,784
Tot’MaRussia 10,0786,263
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8266,727
TuapseRussia 9,3855,832
TuraRussia 12,7947,950
TurukhanskRussia 12,2277,598
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9165,540
TortosaSpain 6,5064,043
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0978,139
TokerSudan 8,5575,317
TartousSyria 8,8365,491
TaipeiTaiwan 16,90310,503
TaboraTanzania 7,5944,719
TakThailand 15,0209,333
TrangThailand 15,1109,389
TabligboTogo 4,4212,748
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0852,538
TunisTunisia 6,8534,259
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4296,480
TireeUk 7,5644,701
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6204,735
TernopilUkraine 8,6525,377
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4632,152
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7904,220
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9517,427
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6424,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3543,948
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4734,022
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5284,056
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Temple, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1614,450
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0334,371
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9584,945
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3985,840
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0074,976
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8294,244
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5965,342
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5354,061
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0545,626
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8914,904
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0644,390
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1445,061
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8037,334
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2632,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -