Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7206,040
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0076,219
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
YaoundeCameroon 5,4023,357
YokoCameroon 5,5383,442
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4374,000
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1386,300
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0575,628
YanjiChina 15,8019,819
YichangChina 15,7189,767
YinchuanChina 14,8679,239
YiningChina 12,7267,908
YariguiesColombia 4,4932,792
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7282,938
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
YazdIran 10,4466,492
YakushimaJapan 17,08210,615
YamagataJapan 16,54310,280
YamaguchiJapan 16,75010,408
YokkaichiJapan 16,83810,463
YokohamaJapan 16,84410,467
YonagoJapan 16,69010,372
YonagunijimaJapan 17,06210,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,30411,996
YeMyanmar 14,9029,261
YolaNigeria 5,6603,517
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,52610,270
YurimaguasPeru 4,4462,763
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0756,882
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5939,690
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9006,773
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1846,328
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4747,130
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4015,842
York, PaUsa 6,7324,183
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0594,387
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3975,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -