Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campina Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campina Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campina Grande with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7692,342
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4902,169
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1012,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8063,608
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4392,137
RosarioArgentina 3,8412,387
RichmondAustralia 15,4229,584
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54410,281
RecifeBrazil 14188
RemansoBrazil 735457
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5212,188
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9121,188
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5651,594
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0171,253
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8356,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1635,694
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1655,695
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1414,437
RuoqiangChina 13,4228,340
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8072,987
RandersDenmark 8,2225,109
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8743,029
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7872,975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0184,982
RumipambaEcuador 4,7842,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5705,326
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4855,273
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3805,207
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2671,408
RostockGermany 8,1545,067
RhodesGreece 8,2275,112
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3495,188
ReykhólarIceland 8,1585,070
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0204,984
RamsarIran 10,1846,328
RashtIran 10,0986,275
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1884,467
RadicofaniItaly 7,3574,572
Resia PassItaly 7,5454,688
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4874,652
RivoltoItaly 7,6444,750
Rolle PassItaly 7,5884,715
RomeItaly 7,3444,564
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3164,547
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6604,760
RumoiJapan 15,9249,895
RigaLatvia 8,9415,556
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8115,475
RodriguesMauritius 10,7016,650
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6608,488
RabatMorocco 5,5183,429
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7069,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1343,812
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8498,606
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7088,518
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9728,683
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6428,477
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0598,736
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8748,621
RivasNicaragua 5,9013,667
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8327,353
RebolyRussia 9,6235,980
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5355,925
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6045,968
RagaSudan 7,0434,377
RashadSudan 7,6984,784
RenkSudan 7,8804,897
RumbekSudan 7,4384,622
RanongThailand 15,0079,325
Roi EtThailand 15,5109,638
RizeTurkey 9,4115,848
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2947,018
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8245,483
RomnyUkraine 9,2155,726
RovnoUkraine 8,7345,428
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5356,547
RochaUruguay 3,5722,220
Racine, WiUsa 7,6314,742
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5584,075
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8065,472
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8095,474
Reading, PaUsa 6,6894,157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2186,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2995,779
Redding, CaUsa 10,2276,355
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9986,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4724,643
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5724,084
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5724,084
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7414,189
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0264,987
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0044,353
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Rockville, InUsa 7,4114,606
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1045,036
Rome, GaUsa 6,9044,290
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3216,414
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5105,288
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5944,098
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -